南京夜网,南京性息网,南京上门按摩

Feed Rss

Archive for September, 2019

TasFoods takes legal action over VDL sale

09.20.2019, Comments Off on TasFoods takes legal action over VDL sale, 南京夜网, by .

Related:-Legal action considered after failed VDL bid
Nanjing Night Net

TASFOODS Limited will take legal action over the sale of Van Diemens Land Company.

TasFoods this morning announced the company had obtained an interim injunction from the Supreme Court of Victoria restraining the sale of VDL.

The injunction will be held in place until Wednesday when the matter is scheduled for a hearing in court.

VDL

TasFoods also said in a statement to the ASX that it would also be taking legal advice as to its right of damages against the Tasmanian Land Company and VDL current owner New Plymouth District Council.

The Australian company was first announced as the successful company in purchasing VDL for $250 million earlier this month.

However it was revealed on Friday New Plymouth District Council’s investment arm Taranaki Investment Management Limited had sold thecompany to a private foreign company.

Today’s announcement by TasFoods said the foreign company offered less for the sale of VDL than what TasFoods offered.

See more in tomorrow’s edition ofThe Advocate

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net. Learn more

Camden District Cricket Association results – November 21

09.20.2019, Comments Off on Camden District Cricket Association results – November 21, 南京夜网, by .

Teams resumed play in the Camden and District Cricket Association competition on Saturday.
Nanjing Night Net

Junior results:

Under 10 Green — Tahmoor Gold 79 def Ingleburn 61 (N. Sathiah1-2, L. Duffy 1-2, Zarif 2-3), Cobbitty Narellan 64 def Bradbury 34, Collegians 3-62 def Cobbitty Narellan White 3-53 (S. Martyn 1-4, A. Peeters 1-4, Sean 1-7, Claire 1-6, Abbey 1-9), Camden 70 def by Tahmoor Black 83 (P. Ward 9, D. Lee 6, J. Saggers 6, N. Stewart 1-7, P. Ward 1-12, B. Beveridge 15, J. Spragg 14, C. Parker 1-5, B. Beveridge 1-6).

Under 10 White — Cobbitty Narellan 57 def Tahmoor 53 (T. Fenn 2-6, M. Hockey 1-9, Z. Condon 1-6, O. Cox 1-7).

Under 10 Red (round 7) — Ingleburn 67 def Magpies 32 (W. Cosis 15*, A. Salian 15*, J. Lawrence 2-1, D. Liyange 1-1* & 10*, J. Dash 1-9, B. Khandharixay 1-15),Camden White 39 def by Camden Red 68 (K. Hughes 15, F. Williams 7, F. Williams 2-6, T. Gill 1-5, R. Kingsell 15, B. Kitchen 12, J. Sheehan 1-1, R. Kingsell 1-4), Camden Blue 8 def by Cobbitty Narellan 69 (N. Henley 5, J. Large 4, G. Davidson 1-5, N. Henley 1-7, L. Stanley 18, J. Malvern 6, M. Cox 2-3, Z. Kadir 2-4).

Under 11’s — CNCC Blue 4-56 def Ingleburn RSL 6-54 (S. Sussman 19*, M. Fitzgibbon 1-2, B. McCallum 1-2), Tahmoor Gold 159 def Camden Blue (W. Taylor 1-8, J. Pollard 42*, H. Mason 37*, J. Pollard 2-5, C. Thistleton 1-3), CNCC Gold 89 def Magpies 88 (T. Harvey 14* & 2-4, A. Stonebridge 2-4, S. Gelder 2-3, L. Shipley 2-10), Tahmmor White 7-98 def Oran Park 6-73 (Z. Samoracz 24*& 1-4, F. Stacks 16*, B. Abdy 2-4, J.Wells 1-4), Camden Red 4-143 def Tahmoor Black 7-70 (D. Langdon-Mayhew 53*, L. Coward 40, J. Evans 2-4, S. Warwick 1-2, L. Meek 38*, D. Kelly 5, M. Bailey 1-8, L. Hollingworth 1-23).

Under 12/1’s — CNCC 2-138 def Magpies 6-97 (D. Pearce 1-6, L. Bush 2-16, H. Garroick 1-15, T. Waights 57*, T. Grant 31*, S. Khatter 30, B. Roth 23), Camden Red 7-82 def by Camden Blue 3-89 (M. Weerasingham 15, T. Schofield 11*, L. Campbell 2-8, T. Schofield 1-11, J. Low 32*, R. Wood 22, J. Low 2-7, R. Wood 1-4).

Under 12/2’s — Campbelltown westerners 94 def by Collegians 107, Tahmmor 9-91 def Bradbury 8-83 (J. DeMeio 4-5, J. Donaldson 25, F. Eva 41), Camden 9-80 def by Ingleburn RSL 2-135 (L. Wright 14, H. Keys 7, H. Keys 1-9, J. Murphy 50*, D. Stone 20, J. Murphy 3-9, F. Wade 2-10).

Under 14/1’s — Tahmoor 9-79 def Magpies 57 (W. Salzman 30, N. Hobden 2-5, B. Hanndunnethi 2-10, J. Stein 3-1, L. Clough 1-2), Collegians 130 def by Camden Red 132 (J. Smith 27, A. Harvey 23 not out, C. Barnes 22, C. Malone 3-10, J. Campbell 1-11, L. Reynolds 1-14, C. Malone 47, L. Jayawardena 26, H. Fazio 10, C. Barnes 2-22, E. Armstrong 1-9, M. Harris 1-16).

Under 14/2’s — CNCC 7-118 def Bradbury 5-83 (J. Schonell 32 & 2-6, J. Taber 19, D. Brown 2-1, L. May 2-6 & 19, D. Brown 25, L. Falconer 1-2), Magpies 7-139 def Camden Blue 8-114 (M. Cooper 31*, E. Hollis 31 & 2-9, C. Ha 3-14, T. Pinnington 1-4 & 24, H. Williams 39, O. Rami 2-11), Collegians 97 def Tahmoor 92 (W. Ramage 20, L. Kennedy 13, R. King 2-9, B. Jarvis 3-8, B. Jarvis 48, T. Dwyer 6, S. Young 2-3), Camden Red 133 def Oran Park 55 (A. Peenz 23, D. O’Brien 20, T. Irwin 4-2, J. DeLivera 2-3, G. Youl 20, E. Aquillina 11, B. Trou 2-14, H. Burnett 1-4).

Under 14/3’s — CNCC 9-63 def Magpies 65 (H. McCauliffe 2-6, B. Ponting 2-8, T. Brien 1-2, T. Gill 1-3), Campbelltown Westerners 3-140 def Ingleburn RSL 80 & 6-30 (A. Hillman 52*, B. George 24, A. Ajineh 2-2, S. Malone 2-9).

Under 16/1’s — Tahmoor Black 8-120 def by Collegians 4-222 (D. Hoderson 3-23, A. Denniss 1-7, N. Heberston 107*, I. Carlisle 67, S. Smillie 2-22, K. Hoffmeister 1-28), Magpies – bye.

Under 16/2’s — Campbelltown Westerners 8-79 def by Camden Blue 6-86 (J. O’Grady Shorten 29, M. Saunders 17 & 3-10), Campbelltown RSL 2-150dec def Ingleburn RSL 23 & 55 (H. Hamid 51ret, S. Shatter 39, D. Randall 22, B. Milgate 2-0, R. Vashisht 3-4), Collegians 3- 95 def Magpies 87 (J. Wallace 2-8, J. Fetterplace 2-14, D. Shipley 2-16 and 8-26, R. Lester, 3-8, J. Fetterplace 2-5, T. Kennaugh 2-7, D. Shipley ret 50, B. Dezevlen 17), Camden Red 6-118 def by Cobbitty Narellan 5-134 (C. Ismay 50 (retired), F. Brown 12, T. Mayer 2-6, F. Brown 1-10, J. Vella 39, R. Maginn-Dawson 21, N. Mulloso 1-3, N. Mullan 1-4).

Senior results:

First grade — MFCC 3-49 vs Bradbury 9-340 (J. Isakka 59, D. Harding 51, D. Thomas 58, B. Isakka 74*), CNCC vs Westerners 9-152, Ingleburn RSL 156 vs Tahmoor 3-51 (T. O’Brien 5-35), Campbelltown westerners 154 vs Cobbitty Narellan (J. Bowler 56*), Camden 199 vs Cobbitty Park 2-22.

Second grade — Collegians 150 vs Ingleburn RSL 5-68, Campbelltown Westerners 1-19 vs Cobbitty Narellan 258 (C. Dalzeil 89), Camden 91 vs Campbelltown RSL 1-47 (N. Triffitt 5-25), Bradbury 112 vs Magpies 6-212 (Pearsall 6-22, B. Perkins 71, C. Stewart 53).

Third grade — MFCC 134 vs Collegians 3-137, CNCC 91 vs Campbelltown RSL 2-27, Ingleburn RSL 211 vs Tahmoor 0-7, Collegians 3-137 vs Macquarie Fields 134, Cobbitty Park 130 vs Oran Park 6-58.

Fourth grade — MFCC 9-217 vs Oran Park 4-16 (N. Hyland 54), Campbelltown Westerners 280 vs Ingleburn RSL (T. Chifney 78), Collegians 153 vs Campbelltown RSL 0-40.

Fifth grade — MFCC 166 vs Bradbury 0-13 (R. Parvatkar 55, Rohit 55), CNCC 252 vs Magpies (C. Holt 101), Ingleburn RSL 3-64 vs Oaks Burragorang 109.

Sixth grade — MFCC 242 vs Campbelltown RSL 0-9 (S. Hollier107, A. Kanj 91), Tahmoor 5-60 vs Cobbitty Narellan 136 (C. Welbourn 5-20), Ingleburn RSL 2-32 vs Bradbury 141, Magpies 198 vs Collegians 3-78 (Z. McMahon 135).

Seventh grade — CNCC 9-246 vs Collegians (C. Ralston 101, K. Berrenger 66*), Campbelltown Westerners 7-212 vs Ingeburn 4-23) (N. Froome 51, A. Levi 65), Camden 85 vs Cobbitty Park 3-24, Phoenix 99 vs St Andrews 9-102 (D. Shaw 7-11, N. Sanchez 7-14).

Eighth grade — MFCC 3-37 vs Magpies 214 (M.Tape 81, S. Carre 5-37), Phoenix 264 vs Westerners 2-61 (C. Dimoulas 107), Magpies 214 vs Macquarie Fields 3-37 (M. Tape 81), The Oaks Burragorang 177 vs Camden 5-48 (R. Odgers 72).

Ninth grade — Tahmoor 138 vs Collegians 1-13, Collegians 1-12 vs Tahmoor 138, Campbelltown Westerners 134 vs Cobbitty Narellan 6-168, Camden 0-18 vs Cobbitty Narellan 270 (Faubert 150), Cambelltown RSL 130 vs The Oaks Burragorang 2-35

Tenth grade — Collegians 175 vs Cobbitty Narellan 7-22, Ingleburn RSL 5-213 (D. Martin 69, C. Miner 53*), Macarthur St Andrews 159 vs OPCC 0-10 (D. Placanica 6-28, S. Araco 3-23, R. Clarke 55).

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net. Learn more

Bowlers dominate

09.20.2019, Comments Off on Bowlers dominate, 南京夜网, by .

A BRILLIANT bowling performance enabled Creeks to claim the spoils from JPC in the Singleton District Cricket Association at Howe Park on Saturday.
Nanjing Night Net

After setting a competitive 149, Creeks ripped through their opponents in 26 overs to secure a 97-run victory.

HOWZAT: The cricket action was hot at the Cook Park precinct on Saturday afternoon, with matches in all three grades.

Earlier in proceedings, Chris Unicomb (11) and Myles Cook (43) set the platform with an opening stand of 45.

Although Graham Unicomb (0) and Bayden Mulholland (4) came and went quickly, the side’s middle order held it together.

Chad Solman (24), Hayden Edwards(27), Stuart Plant (16) and Gavin Wake (16)all chipped in to allow Creeks to reach149.

Lachlan Charnock was the pick of the JPC bowlers, snaring 3-20.

He received strong support from Adam Connell (3-43) and Marius Botha (2-12).

If JPC had any aspirations of a win, they faded almost instantly.

Botha (1), Nathan Levy (2) and Dean Jones (8) all departed with just 12 on the board.

Then Daine Cowburn and Edwards finished off their rivals.

Only Josh Harvey (10) and Connell (10) offered any resistance.

Edwards captured 3-4 and Cowburn 3-15, while Blake Cook took 2-17.

A closer tussle ensued at Cook Park 3 between Valley and PCH.

Valley won the toss and opted to bat first.

Despite a slow start, being 2-31, theside picked up momentum, thanks toChris Skilton, Jacob Carey and DanielStorey.

Carey led the charge with a brilliant knock of 90.

It consisted of two sixes and 10 boundaries.

Skilton contributed 21 and Storey 28.

Alex Sheen also added a handy 17 not out to the total of 193.

Barton Jones finished with the figures of 4-42, while Daniel Oldknow and Tarus Maskey picked up 2-35 and 2-44 respectively.

PCH slipped to 6-60, despite Oldknow’s 29.

Andrew Winsor stepped in to stop the rot with a well-compiled 51, which featured one six and seven boundaries.

But, it was not enough as the team wasbundled out for 133 – 60 runs short of themark.

Skilton and Sheen backed up their efforts with the bat with 5-28 and 2-17.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net. Learn more

Work on water awarded

09.20.2019, Comments Off on Work on water awarded, 南京夜网, by .

STATE’S BEST: Chair of the state government’s coastal expert panel, Bruce Thom, left, with council’s Greg Giles and Tony Farrell. LAKE Macquarie CityCounciland local community volunteers have won an award for improving lake water quality and protectingcommunities from flooding and coastal hazards.
Nanjing Night Net

The annual NSW Coastal ManagementAwardsrecognise the contributions individuals and organisations make toward the ecologically sustainable management of the state’scoastal zone.

Lake Macquarie CityCouncil’s sustainability manager, Alice Howe, saidcouncilwon the local governmentawardfor demonstrated excellence and innovation in coastal management.

“This is a wonderful acknowledgement forcouncil,” Dr Howe said.

‘’We have integrated the management of the coast, the lake and the channel into a single coastal zone management plan.

“It will help protect those things most valued by residents – clean water, access to beaches, foreshore living, healthy dunes and wetlands – from erosion, floods, sea-level rise and over-development.”

The Lake Macquarie Landcare Network and Marks Point and Belmont South Local Adaptation Plan Community Working Group were jointly recognised as highly commended in the category of community involvement.

“Our community volunteers have contributed greatly to protecting and improving bushlands, wetlands and dunes across the city and protecting the community from lake flooding and future sea-level rise,” Dr Howe said.

The Landcare Network supports residents working in almost 300 local Landcare groups, while the Marks Point and Belmont South Community Working Group are residents who volunteered to work withcouncilto develop anaward-winning local adaptation plan to protect the community from lake flooding and future sea-level rise.

“The draft adaptation plan, which is currently on public exhibition, is the result of five years of planning and 18 months of extensive collaboration betweencounciland local residents,” Dr Howe said.

For more details, and to have your say on the draft adaptation plan for Marks Point and Belmont South visitthe council website haveyoursaylakemac南京夜网419论坛

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net. Learn more

Quality rewarded at Benalla

09.20.2019, Comments Off on Quality rewarded at Benalla, 南京夜网, by .

BENALLAYoung ewes to $248Ewe lambs to $207 Anne and Tony Mort, Mardie, Winton, had the top-priced and best presented pen of 1.5 year-old ewes.
Nanjing Night Net

COMPETITION was strongat the 10,000-head yarding at Benalla’s annualsheep sale.

Rodwells Benalla branch manager John Gregory said last Friday’s priceswere strong forthe exceptional quality 1.5 year-old first-cross ewes, ewe lambs, older ewes, Merinos, fattening lambs and rams.

“There were no extreme highs, but it was very strong right throughout,” he said.

Mr Gregorywaspleased with the sheep’scondition andsaid they were drawnShepparton, Wangaratta, Euroa and Strathbogie –areasthatwere having a relatively good season.

TB Whites & Sons’ Phil Shaw with clients Geoffrey and Bill Inverarity, Newlyn, who purchased older ewes for lambing ease.

Buyersfrom central Victoria, the north-east,alpine areas, Gippsland and southern NSW pushed prices to $248 a head for 1.5yo first-cross ewes. The top price was again achieved by Tony and Anne Mort, Mardie, Winton, for their pen of 100September shorn, ex-classed Riverina ewes by Rettalack Border Leicester rams, which were knocked down to Rodwells Shepparton. The Morts’first pen of 136 head, same breeding, made the second highest price of $244 (purchased by Corcoran Parker Mansfield agent Daniel Craddock)and was awarded the best 1.5yo ewepen.

The Hayes family, Tarcombe Herefords, Tarcombe, also achieved notable prices for their 1.5yo ewes, October shorn, by Kelso Superborder rams, ex Bramble ewes. Their 535-head draft made $230 for 200, $214 for 267 and $188 for 68.

Other highlights included I&H Hill, Strathbogie, whose 1.5yo ewes by Black Gate Border Leicester rams made $228 for their first pen of 265 and $194 for second pen of 80 head. Account Waverley, Winton, consigned 502-head draft that made $216-$224.

Tim and father Rob Hayes, Tarcombe Herefords, Tarcombe, with their first pen of 267 first-cross ewes that made $214.

Despite someewe lambs showing the effects of a patchy season,there were still impressive lots sold.Account Avondale, Broken Creek, consignedMay/June droplambs,ex Riverina and WA bred ewes by Cypress Vale Border Leicester rams, and their first penwas divided into a run of 150 that made $207, and 50 that made $170. Their seconds, 158 head, made $144.

Competition wassubdued for older ewes, with a pen of 73 2.5yo first-cross ewes from Clover Lea Pastures, Lurg, making $160. Their 4.5yo ewes made $146, and were bought by Geoffrey and Bill Inverarity, whotraveled from Newlyn.

Rodwells livestock manager Rob Bolton called the bids of buyers who came from the north-east and further afield.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net. Learn more